PTHS, CHS announce 1st semester honor rolls

Posted

PORT TOWNSEND HIGH SCHOOL

Port Townsend High School has announced its first semester honor roll. Students named to the honor roll have achieved a grade point average of 3.3 or above.

Seniors named to the honor roll are Maria Morrison, Marco Salguero, Miriam Molotsky, Lauren Taracka, Joseph Calodich, Emmett Erickson, Meigan Kunz,Billee Giddens, Ciara Halligan, Elise McLane, Alana, McCleese, Sophie Benskin, Ally McAllum, Ingrid Schultz, Hannah Marx, Maisie Gould, Cecelia Nielsen, Ally Bradley, Crrine Pierson, Jessee Herman, KAilee Kunz, Kaiden Parcher, Taylor Tracer, Aliyah Parson, Ruby Gale, Megan Jennings, Calen Johnson

Juniors named to the honor roll are Anna Wilke, Raphael Bakin, Annika Carlson, Juliane Short, Jason Kunz, Tao Johnston, Sasha Mosier, Leianna Kunz, Teagan Rubida, Callay Boirre-Shedd, Mia Nebel, Benjamin Mattern,Taryn Rogers, Sarah Lee, Skyanna Iardela, Henry Stier, Zachary Dempsey, Gabriel Petrick, Logan Flanagan

Sophomores named to the honor roll are Anika Avelino, Kincaid Gould, Lilly Montgomery, Henry Manza, Reece Kjeldgaard, Ina Glasgow, Rafael Boatman, Louis Babik, Isabelle Hammett, Braxton Bowman, Jasmine Heuberger-Yearian, Aaron Lee, Orion Pendley, Skylar Stekly, Seamus Fraser, Katherine Boatman, Jane Fiester, Benjamin Tyler, Carter Swartout, Jacob Madison, Spencer Briethaup, Theodore Dunlap, Pilar Ortiz-Alburez, Torrianna Minnihan, Christopher Durham, Trillium DeWyse, Bryan Fenton, Joseph Boatman, Emerald Bailey, Yanwen Thornton, Michael Kelly, Karen Absher, Dylan Tracer, Veda Dosey, Vanessa Arceo, Jaden Fido-Schmidt, Zachary Maynard

Freshmen named to the honor roll are Myka Briggs, Harley Flokoi, Cristal Gomez-Cervantes, Kaylee Krajewski, Te Amo Lanphear -Ramirez, Leah Rose Levine, Olivia Mattern, Sophia Morris, Chloe Smith, Chiara Vignale, Nylah Garling, Jenna Hiegel, Brooke Hageman, Emillia Nunn, Blake Walters, Samuel Lott, Melanie Bakin, Yarow Dean, Odin Smith, Holly Cochrane, Sorina Johnston, Zinnia Hansen, Even Eades, Madrona Eickmeyer, Enrique Mora, Jenessah Seebergoss, River Kisler, Cedar Elliott, Kira McDowell, Hope Brignoli, Owen Smith, Ella Brooks, Aziliz Dupont-Huin, Shawnie Wanosik, Mina Stier, Jack Treibel, Finnegan O’Donnell, Devin Harris, Christian Adams, Kathryn Ballard, Pierre Ballou, Cyan Adams, Cameron Rowland, Andru Goodlin, Elijah Lupton, Austin Wright, Sarah Marx, Nicole Robison.

CHIMACUM HIGH SCHOOL

Chimacum High School announces its first semester honor roll.

The following students earned a 4.0 grade point average: Seniors Juliet R. Alban Vallat, Christina M. Bell, Natalie R. Carlson, Emma J. Craighead, Colton A. Good, Heidi N. Kaser, Grace L. Kilmer, Nathaniel J. Miller, Marley M. Music, Logan Shaw, Sabastian A. Stanton, Nicklas A. Sterling and Halli R. Trafton; juniors Kristopher D. Andrews, Lacey A. Bishop, Kaitlyn M. Ejde, Grace S. Johnson and Renee C. Woods; sophomores John A. Gibbons, Isabella Harvey, Haley Morrison, Rowan P. Powell, Mia Torres; freshmen Keeley R. Atwood, Mackenzie J. Clark, Megan M. Ejde, Solana J. Gonzalez, Savannah B. Huntingford, Estelle M. Jorgensen and Jason M. Pina.

Seniors earning a 3.2 or higher GPA: Darnell J. Adams, Elliott Z. Avery, Alexander R. Ben-Barak, Trevor L. Bill, Tiburcio J. Brennan, Cole L. Brown, Owen P. Brummel, Emily G. Calkins, Dillan M. Carnahan, Erin L. Crouch, Isabella N. Dempsey, Michael Bryan A. Gepitulan, Lillian A. Hoye, Peyton S. Hundley, Sam A. Justis, Thanachanok Lamaichampa, Serenity N. Lindsey, Zoe Moore, Kiera K. Morley, Janae E. Murray, Ashton S. Owen, Anna M. Pace, Chloe M. Patterson, Zachary W. Riggle, Jillian L. Robinson, Whitney S. Taylor-Hill, Katrina S. Westfall and Cora L. Wittler.

Juniors earning a 3.2 or higher GPA: Grace E. Aman, Rhayne S. Bates, Braden Coleman, Alima A. Devas, Cheyenne G. Garrison, Kayla J. Gates, Nina C. Haddenham, Isabelle D. Hill, Salem K. Holmes, Delana F. Horner, Kora M. Jensen, Logan G. Johnson, Mason W. Lawson, Clara J. Noble, Farryn Z. Olson-Wailand, Daniel F. Paterson, Jillian Pernsteiner, Samantha Pina, Aurora A. Plunkett, Benjamin M. Preston, Stanley R. Raines, Bradley A. Slagle, Logan T. Storm, Jada R. Trafton, Caleb A. Werner and Grace E. Yaley.

Sophomores earning a 3.2 or higher GPA: Madison R. Boyd, Elijah M. Bufford, Quinn Bunker, Tovah Carter, Joel A. Cervantes, Cody E. Clark, Lillian E. Golden, Natalie R. Grant, Isabella M. Hasson, Claire E. Jorgensen, Lucia Long, Rachel K. Matthes, Lucy A. Miller, Cassi A. Moore, Gisel Ramirez-Santos, Madalyn N. Richey, Victoria L. Risinger, Shawn C. Rollness, Galia N. Roman, Kyle O. Tenny, Kohlby Thompson, Anneliese M. Toepper, Henry R. Van Loon Rojas, Sadie Wisehart, Brayden K. Yingling and Diamond R. Young.

Freshmen earning a 3.2 or higher GPA: Katelyn L. Allessio, Marie M. Bartlett, William R. Corchado, Adria M. Crandall, Elisabeth M. Crone-Wenzloff, Bjorn K. Danaan/Devas, Amyiah J. Fisher, Noah A. Fiske, Megan M. Golden, Hailey A. Haralson, Logan Hicks, Kalista S. Jackson, Madisyn O. Johnson, Reiley M. Johnson, Alicia M. Jones, Zoe M. Justis, Gavin M. Lawson, Morgan M. Liske, Mia S. McNair, Marie A. Meacham, Jadeah Nordberg-Williams, Asa J. Olson-Wailand, Brigitte Palmer, Rose M. Peterson, Annabelle M. Smith, Isabella R. Wardleigh, Jesse M. Watson and Riley M. Willis.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment