Candidate Filing Week kicked off Monday, May 17 and continues through Friday, May 21.
Here is the list of candidates who have filed through Tuesday morning.
A total of 38 candidates have tossed their hats into the ring through 3 p.m. Thursday.
Port of Port Townsend
Commissioner District No. 2
Carol Hasse
Port of Port Townsend
Commissioner District No. 3
Peter W. Hanke
East Jefferson County Hospital District No. 2
Commissioner, Position 2
Kees "Case" Kolff
East Jefferson County Hospital District No. 2
Commissioner, Position 4
Mari Dressler
West Jefferson County Hospital District No. 1 (Forks)
Commissioner, Position 2
Nikki Hay
City of Port Townsend
Council Member, Position 1
Ben Thomas
City of Port Townsend
Council Member, Position 2
Aislinn Diamanti
City of Port Townsend
Council Member, Position 5
Tyler Myles Vega
Brinnon School District
Director At Large, Position 5
Shirley Towne
Chimacum School District
Director District 1
Roxanne Hudson
Chimacum School District
Director District 2
Mike Aman
Port Townsend School District
Director At Large, Position 4
Jennifer James-Wilson
Port Townsend School District
Director District 1
Connie Welch
Queets/Clearwater School District
Director At Large Position 1
Sandra Wells-Kalama
Quilcene School District
Director At Large Position 5
Paul Mahan
Sequim School District
Director District No. 2
Patrice Johnston
Sequim School District
Director At Large, Position No. 4
Rachel Tax
Sequim School District
Director At Large, Position No. 4
Derek Huntington
Sequim School District
Director At Large, Position No. 4
Virginia R. Sheppard
Brinnon Fire District No. 4
Commissioner, Position 1
Richard Moore
Brinnon Fire District No. 4
Commissioner, Position 3
Justin Matheson
Clallam County Fire District 3 (Sequim)
Commissioner Position No. 1
Jeff Nicholas
Clallam County Fire District 3 (Sequim)
Commissioner Position No. 1
Duane Chamlee
Clallam County Fire District 3 (Sequim)
Commissioner Position No. 1
Sean Ryan
Clallam County Fire Protection District 1 (Beaver)
Commissioner Position No. 5
Tony Romberg
East Jefferson Fire Rescue District No. 3
Commissioner District 3
Steve Craig
East Jefferson Fire Rescue District No. 3
Commissioner District 5
Deborah Stinson
Discovery Bay Fire District No. 5
Commissioner, Position 2
Ford Kessler
Port Ludlow Fire District No. 3
Commissioner, Position 3
Glenn T. Clemens
Port Ludlow Fire District No. 3
Commissioner, Position 3
Ron Helmonds
Quilcene Fire District No. 2
Commissioner, Position 2
Melody Bacchus
Coyle-Thorndyke Park and Recreation District No. 1
Commissioner, Position 2
Dennis Schmitt
Coyle-Thorndyke Park and Recreation District No. 1
Commissioner, Position 3
Larry Robinson
Gardiner Cemetery District No. 3
Commissioner, Position 1
Jim Hueter
Gardiner Cemetery District No. 3
Commissioner, Position 2
Diane (Movius) Martin
Quilcene Cemetery District No. 2
Commissioner, Position 1
Laurie K Neuenschwander